Department Contacts

Ph. (423) 867-4210 | Fax (423) 827-1426
Malcolm Swanson President
Tammy Lewis Assistant to the President
Investor Information Request an investor packet.
Online Annual Report View our online Annual Report.
Ph. (608) 326-4820 | Fax (608) 326-4962
Tony Schwab Vice President/General Manager

Sales: General & Administrative

Ph. (800) 251-6042 | Fax (423) 867-3570
Chris Frost Senior Vice President, Sales
Tony Schwab Vice President/General Manager - Dillman
Tom Baugh Vice President Sales, North America
Raji ElMawla Vice President Sales, International
Phil Hoffman Sales Manager, North America
Jack Priest Sales Manager, North America
Steve Pack Inside Sales Manager
Dave Hampton International Projects Manager
Diane Hunt Administrative Assistant
Wendell Feltman Industrial Projects Engineer
Lisa Armstrong Sales Computer Support
Johnnie VanGelderen Export Manager

Quoting: Dillman

Ph. (608) 326-4820 | Fax (608) 326-4962
Sheri Koons Quoting Manager - Dillman (608) 326-4820 x 211 (o)
(608) 306-3794 (m)

Sales: US & Canada

Click for domestic sales representatives.

Sales: International

Click for international sales representatives.

Sales: International Agents

Click for international sales agents.

Service: Administration

Ph. (423) 867-4210 | (423) 867-3754 | Fax (423) 867-9761
Daniel Francisco Vice President of Service Department
Shelby Bradshaw Administrative Assistant
Margaret Parker Service Secretary
Rick Costa International Service Manager - Latin America
Ted Glassmire Burner Service Manager
Rick Hodge Service Manager
Chris Johnson Equipment Inspection Manager
Walter McNamara Electrical Inspection Manager
Buster Phillips Service Parts Manager
Patrick Jordan Control Service Manager

Service: Support Coordinators

Eric Boyd Service Support Coordinator - 2nd Shift

Service: Technicians

Harvey Chapman Service Technician
Roger Edmondson Service Technician
David Flint Service Technician
Casey Holland Service Technician
Danny Lovelady Service Technician
Keith Miller Service Technician
Jim Monsivais Service Technician
Mike Nixon Service Technician
Jim Phillips Service Technician
Rodney Robertson Service Technician
Don Schell Service Technician
Gary Sexton Service Technician
Dave Tawzer Service Technician
Darvin Yarnell Service Technician

Service: International Technicians

Chris Ashiotis International Service Technician
Emmanuel Germain International Controls Service Technician
Giovanni Alfonso Chaur Herrera International Service Technician
Aris Ierodiaconou International Service Technician
Menno Van Weeren International Service Technician

Service: Burner Technicians

Steve Corcoran Burner Service Technician
Ken Huynh Burner Service Technician
Auburn Longley Burner Service Technician
Sam Monsivais Burner Service Technician

Service: Controls Technicians

Jason Chapman Controls Service Technician
Chad Carver Controls Service Technician
Frankie Goins Controls Service Technician
Benny Harris Controls Service Technician
Michael Holbrook Controls Service Technician
Boe Knowles Controls Service Technician
Paul Michaels Controls Service Technician
David Millard Controls Service Technician
Stacy Morrison Controls Service Technician
Donnie Robinette Controls Service Technician
Steve Smith Controls Service Technician
David Warlick Controls Service Technician
Steve Youngblood Controls Service Technician

Service: Administration

Ph. (608) 326-4820 | Fax (608) 326-4962
Avery Hall Service Manager (608) 326-4820 x205 (o)
(608) 852-5493 (m)

Service: Technicians

Phil Clements Service Technician (608) 326-4820 x200 (o)
(608) 306-0533 (m)
Eric Green Service Technician (608) 326-4820 x205 (o)
(608) 306-0598 (m)
Chris Keehne Service Technician (608) 306-0256 (m)
Aaron Smith Service Technician (608) 306-0539 (m)

Parts: Administration

Ph. (800) 251-6042 | (423) 867-4210 | Fax (423) 867-7609
Larry Johnston Vice President Parts
Mark Gault Parts Manager
Janet LaFevor Administrative Assistant
Travis Sneed North American Parts Sales Manager
Mélanie Goudreau-Ash International Parts Manager (French)
Gerald Luke Customer Service Manager
Casey Plemons Parts Projects Coordinator / Collections
Debbie Ridge Receptionist / Customer Service
Nancy Mellem Dillman Parts Sales Manager

Parts: Sales

Kim Moreland Parts Sales Coordinator
Walter Bruning Parts Territory Sales
Jimmy Engen Parts Territory Sales
Rob Garratt Parts Territory Sales
Tony Martin Parts Territory Sales
Mike McClure Parts Territory Sales
Paul Michaels Parts Territory Sales
Azat Moldabayev International Regional Sales Manager
Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Cyprus, Czeck Republic, Estonia, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Latvia, Lithuania, Moldova, Mongolia, Poland, Russia, Slovakia, Tajikistan, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Ukraine, Uzbekistan
Tom Ondo Parts Territory Sales
Greg Painter Parts Territory Sales
Michael Robinson Parts Territory Sales
Rick Worth Parts Territory Sales

Parts: Technicians

Jarrod Bennett International Parts Technician
Lilly Bonnema International Parts Technician (Russian)
Megan Brock Parts Technician
Curt Bureau Senior Parts Technician
Andrea Cardoso Parts Technician
Robbie Davenport Parts Technician
Joe Hendrix Parts Technician
Justin Johnston Parts Technician
Martin McCanless Parts Technician
Chip McDaniel Parts Technician
Julio Mercedes International Parts Technician (Spanish)
Nathan Stoker Senior Parts Technician
Ken Veal 2nd Shift Parts Technician

Parts: Estimators

Fate Thomas Senior Estimator
Heath Smith Estimator
Terry Wade Estimator

Parts: Expeditors

Ph. (800) 251-6042 | (423) 867-4210 | Fax (423) 867-7609
Mark Guider Senior Expeditor
Aaron Johnston Expeditor
Andy Lafaele Expeditor
Lamar Steele Expeditor

Parts: Administration

Ph. (608) 326-4820 | Fax (608) 326-4962
Nancy Mellem Parts Sales Manager (608) 326-4820 x 266 (o)
(608) 306-0531 (m)
Ph. (423) 867-4210 | Fax (423) 827-1540
Mark Chambers Controls Director
Beverly Blackburn Administrative Assistant
Mike Bass Controls Chief Engineer
Marlene Williams Product Development Manager
Alan Tahler Controls Engineering Manager
Junior Crowe Lead Engineer Database & Applications Group
Brent Pierce Lead Engineer Asphalt Group
Mike Plunkett Controls Manufacturing Supervisor
Steve Smith Lead Engineer Support Group
Charlie Stoll Lead Engineer Industrial Products Group
Ph. (423) 867-4210 | Fax (423) 827-1460
Greg Renegar Senior Vice President, Engineering & Controls
Mike Varner Chief Engineer
Gary Catlett Director, Industrial Products
Daniel Edwards Director, Biomass Systems
Earl Edwards Director, Structural Design & New Product Development
Kevin Risley Director, Thermal Systems Design & Research
Catherine Sutton-Choate Director, Environmental Compliance
Jonathan Brown Biomass Project Engineer
Seth Castleberry Biomass Project Engineer
Tom Copeland Lead Engineer, Cold Systems
Michael Craig Biomass Project Engineer
Jason Hooker Lead Structural Engineer
Larry Hudman Field Engineer
Gil Morgan Lead Engineer, Batch Plants, Product Development Engineer
Brad Moore Contract & Manufacturing Engineering Manager
Shannon Putman Director, Burner Group
Jeff Richard Electrical Engineer Manager
Tim Vickers Lead Project Manager
Mark White Lead Engineer, Storage Systems
Chase Walker Lead Engineer, Baghouses, Green Systems
Ph. (608) 326-4820 | Fax (608) 326-4962
Tony Schwab Design Department Manager (608) 326-4820 x 226 (o)
(608) 412-2725 (m)
Marc Steiber Engineering Supervisor (608) 326-4820 x 240 (o)
Larry Friedlein Senior Designer (608) 326-4820 x 239 (o)
Ph. (423) 867-4210 | Fax (423) 827-1485
Donna Locklear Human Resources Director
Jennifer Sawyer Human Resources Manager
Sandy Branham Human Resources Assistant
Mark Hogan Safety Director
Ph. (608) 326-4820 | Fax (608) 326-6288
Kim Graf Human Resources Manager